Yahoo.Fr - Info

yahoo receives about 21,631 unique visitors and 22,929 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $821,975.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 44,541 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 77.238.184.24.

About - Yahoo.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$821,975.98
Daily Revenue:
$173.05
Monthly Revenue:
$5,191.50
Yearly Revenue:
$63,163.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,631
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,930
Daily Pageviews:
22,929 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
44,541 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,371
Average Load Time:
(1610 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 48.5%50.2%2399
Algeria 12.8%12.6%1464
Cote d'Ivoire 8.7%8.2%124
Cameroon 3.1%3.0%244
Other 2.3%2.1%235
Belgium 1.3%1.2%18766
Morocco 1.0%1.0%11536
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.5%9937

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vosmeilleuresidees.yahoo.fr
47.68%48.76%1.09
yahoo.fr
36.23%34.07%1.0
wwww.yahoo.fr
5.81%5.47%1.0
mail.yahoo.fr
3.97%3.74%1.0
flickr.yahoo.fr
3.78%4.83%1.4
OTHER
0%3.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
39,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
40,032,968
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
997
Bing Backlinks:
43,587,615
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,205

Domain Overview

SEMrush yahoo.fr
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
  26163
Organic Keywords:
  10
Organic Traffic:
  40,760
Organic Cost:
  $36,979.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,664
Facebook shares:
  9,621
Facebook comments:
  996
FB comments box:
  19
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  13,281
Tweets:
  26
Google +:
  3,820
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portails
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
77.238.184.24
ASN:
AS34010 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 77.238.184.24

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 11:58:37 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 2356
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Redirect
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 12:37:53 GMT
Via: http/1.1 ir42.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 1450
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 12:37:54 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Last-Modified: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 12:31:03 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 290774
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 1
Via: http/1.1 fs17.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), http/1.1 ir41.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, private, max-age=0
Expires: -1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 74.6.50.24 210
A 212.82.102.24 210
A 77.238.184.24 210
A 98.137.236.24 210
A 106.10.212.24 210
TXT 2187
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 346
NS ns3.yahoo.com 2146
NS ns4.yahoo.com 2146
NS ns2.yahoo.com 2146
NS ns1.yahoo.com 2146
NS ns5.yahoo.com 2146

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2017
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st Floor
address: Wilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 03/06/2014 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 22/05/2014 01:38:08
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 03/06/2014 19:08:14
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

investasionline.net
11 secs
www***s.com
15 secs
qualificarecife.com.br
26 secs
iexamresult.in
32 secs
skenergy.com
49 secs
bollingerbandgenius.com
1 min
sebogo.de
1 min
xnzx.com
2 mins
radacutlery.com
2 mins
v-psp.com
2 mins
doa10.com.br
2 mins
vodok***-nn.ru
2 mins
ycoins.jp
3 mins
shuyao.de
3 mins
toonova.com
3 mins
amway.2u.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.