Yahoo.Fr - Info yahoo.fr

yahoo.fr receives about 6,150 unique visitors and 6,273 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $49.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,551.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 120,981 in the world and 0.00123% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Singapore and links to network IP address 106.10.212.24.

About - yahoo.fr

How popular is yahoo.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
184,500
Daily Pageviews:
6,273 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
120,981 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00123% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 11.6%11.6%709
Cameroon 8.1%8.3%2268
Algeria 7.3%7.3%14353
Other 5.4%5.4%1531
France 5.1%5.0%123191
Other 4.9%4.9%1027
Other 3.9%3.9%2758
Other 3.2%3.2%834
Cote d'Ivoire 3.0%3.0%3713
Other 2.2%2.2%1504
Tunisia 1.9%1.9%18807
Other 1.3%1.3%3813
Madagascar 0.8%0.8%9939
Other 0.8%0.8%2181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwww.yahoo.fr
36.53%36.44%1.0
yahoo.fr
35.85%35.70%1.0
ww.yahoo.fr
6.06%5.99%1.0
fr.yahoo.fr
1.79%1.79%1.0
OTHER
0%20.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yahoo.fr
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
  42,774
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  27,301
Organic Cost:
  $232.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,988
Total Backlinks:
  104,224
Follow Links:
  64,793
Nofollow Links:
  39,431
Referring Domains:
  5,703
Referring IPs:
  5,162

How socially engaged is yahoo.fr?

Facebook:
  33,681
Google +:
  4,147
Linkedin:
  2,104
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yahoo.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$32,551.34
Daily Revenue:
$49.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,476.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,958.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yahoo.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
106.10.212.24
ASN:
AS56173 
ISP:
internet content provider 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 106.10.212.24

How fast does yahoo.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1386 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://s.yimg.com/rq/darla/2-9-9/js/g-r-min.js
https://s.yimg.com/kx/yucs/uh3/disclaimer/385/js/searchset-generic-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/os/stencil/3.1.0/styles-ltr.css&/os/fp/atomic-css.00b7f52d.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/495/css/uh_stencil_mobile-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/432/css/stencil_mobile_purple-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/498/css/sidebar-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/353/css/sidebar_light-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/atomic/88/css/atomic-min.css&kx/yucs/uh_common/meta/3/css/meta-min.css&kx/yucs/uhc/skip-links/4/css/skip-min.css
https://s.yimg.com/kx/yucs/uh3s/atomic/88/css/atomic-min.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/nn/lib/metro/g/theme/yglyphs-legacy_0.0.5.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/myy/fp_smartphone_0.0.14.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/theme/viewer_0.0.24.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yahoo.fr/
http://fr.yahoo.com/
https://fr.yahoo.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="Stencil" class="StencilRoot m…lugin-tabpanel">Yahoo…</html> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="OpenMenuBtn" class="Button*** Ta…h-ignore-***">≡ Toggle the menu</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="***-noclick-resp P-8 Fz-l">Tous articles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="***-noclick-resp P-8 Fz-l">Finance</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#0" class="js-stream-draw…d-noclick-resp">Open</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://fr.new…174702073.html" class="js-stream-cont…-content-title">Ces anciens an…io (10 photos)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portails
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

What sites are related to yahoo.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 11:03:45 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 417
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 11:10:42 GMT
Via: http/1.1 media-router-fp14.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [c s f ])
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Connection: keep-alive
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Length: 6562
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 92
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, max-age=0, private
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 11:09:11 GMT
Etag: "14af7e4ab8e54bc4f373c3931497681f"
Last-Modified: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 10:59:18 GMT
Server: ATS
x-amz-expiration: expiry-date="Fri, 30 Dec 2016 00:00:00 GMT, rule-id="S3_data_expire
x-amz-id-2: I93c2dBqG3KjtnfoSj7mlklbJ+P4cPFXJlJqFKQLkEq24orvjnU4VZy8Hkb0z0RSeeEHFiUDfzo=
x-amz-request-id: C62B61***962CB4AE
x-amz-version-id: moCsqZMPjVO893iwW.1yoBlkCif4I_rp
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0
Via: https/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ]), https/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), https/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), http/1.1 media-router-fp51.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU])
Content-Length: 165882
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml, CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV
X-Bypass-Ssl-Transform: 1
Expires: -1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 106.10.212.24 149
A 98.137.236.24 149
A 74.6.50.24 149
A 212.82.102.24 149
A 77.238.184.24 149
TXT 202
NS ns5.yahoo.com 2433
NS ns1.yahoo.com 2433
NS ns2.yahoo.com 2433
NS ns3.yahoo.com 2433
NS ns4.yahoo.com 2433
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 633

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> yahoo.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2017
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 3540 East Longwing Lane
address:
address: ID 83646 MERIDIAN
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st FloorWilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/08/2016 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

boardom.io
2 secs
ipadyak.com
19 secs
afofee.com
24 secs
theapex.co.uk
37 secs
hargahub.xyz
38 secs
songx.org
49 secs
balkandave.blogspot.co.uk
59 secs
thaibbb.com
1 min
cinefil.tv
1 min
xn--gmqs35bmha417l.xyz
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget