Yahoo.Fr - Info yahoo.fr

yahoo.fr receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 1,950 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,208.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 222,206 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 124.108.105.24. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yahoo.fr

Last update was 105 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yahoo.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is yahoo.fr?

2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
1,950
Alexa Rank:
222,206 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Angola 28.5%28.4%5396
Haiti 8.4%8.4%877
Cameroon 6.1%6.3%2557
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 5.9%6.1%1560
Guinea 4.0%4.0%758
Algeria 3.5%3.5%17407
Cote d'Ivoire 3.4%3.4%2595
Benin 3.1%3.1%1442
Rwanda 2.2%2.2%1418
Burkina Faso 2.0%2.0%3344
Mali 1.4%1.4%3183
Tunisia 1.1%1.1%21790
Madagascar 1.1%1.2%6540
Togo 1.1%1.1%1474
Burundi 1.1%1.1%1993
Senegal 0.8%0.8%7551

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwww.yahoo.fr
36.52%36.32%1.0
yahoo.fr
29.81%29.65%1
ww.yahoo.fr
24.06%23.93%1
fr.yahoo.fr
1.33%1.32%1
wwwww.yahoo.fr
0.91%0.90%1
OTHER
0%7.82%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yahoo.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  51,515
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  19
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  27,458
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $232.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is yahoo.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yahoo.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5.16
Monthly Revenue:
$154.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,883.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Benin 60$2.14
Angola 554$1.48
Haiti 164$0.48
Cote d'Ivoire 66$0.23
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 119$0.22
Cameroon 123$0.12
Burundi 21$0.09
Rwanda 43$0.08
Togo 21$0.07
Algeria 68$0.06
Guinea 78$0.04
Mali 27$0.04
Madagascar 23$0.04
Burkina Faso 39$0.03
Tunisia 21$0.02
Senegal 16$0.02

How much money do yahoo.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
928
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,295
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Benin 1$0.04
Angola 11$0.03
Haiti 3$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 2$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Burundi 0$0.00
Rwanda 1$0.00
Togo 0$0.00
Guinea 2$0.00
Mali 1$0.00
Madagascar 0$0.00
Burkina Faso 1$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00
Senegal 0$0.00

How much is yahoo.fr worth?

Website Value:
$3,208.98

Where is yahoo.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
124.108.105.24
ASN:
AS10229 
ISP:
Internet Content Provider 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 124.108.105.24

How fast does yahoo.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1386 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.yimg.com/os/fp/atomic-css.b0c67d23.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/os/stencil/3.2.1/styles-ltr.css&/os/yc/css/bundle.c60a6d54.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/nn/lib/metro/g/myy/polyvore_0.0.2.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/theme/viewer_sm_0.0.1.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/myy/advance_base_rc4_0.0.61.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/myy/font_rc4_0.0.63.css&/nn/lib/metro/g/myy/advance_sm_0.0.37.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 359.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://s.yimg.com/xf/btrl/lightning-player-0.3.1-min.js could save 359.5KiB (71% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yahoo.fr/
http://fr.yahoo.com/
https://fr.yahoo.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 124.8KiB (94% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/ce47e234b3a51ac555be34313325be8c_192.png could save 50.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/9faddcf918156cd9807bd0761f76a5d1_192.png could save 37.3KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/1e2d5de85a4adcbc4817e8ea98dc7e4e_192.png could save 36KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://s.yimg.com/wm/modern/images/default_user_profile_pic_64.png could save 846B (34% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="atomic" class="atomic my1colu…ncil-plugin-fx">Yahoo…Lire la suite</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="atomic" class="atomic my1colu…ncil-plugin-fx">Yahoo…Lire la suite</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="applet_p_50000174" class="App_v2 M-0 js…***m-1 Mb-20">En utilisant Y…OK</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://info.y…yahoo/cookies/">cookies</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="CloseBtn Button***">OK</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="applet_p_50000173" class="App_v2 M-0 js…***m-1 Mb-20">Il en aurait d…4réactions</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="D(ib) C(#188ff…***nofollow">37réactions</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="D(ib) C(#188ff…***nofollow">37réactions</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="D(ib) C(#188ff…***nofollow">37réactions</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://fr.new…105600337.html" class="D(b) Mt(-3px)…***nofollow">M6 : &quot;Chasseur…CSAPureMedias</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://fr.new…105600337.html" class="D(b) Mt(-3px)…***nofollow">M6 : &quot;Chasseur…CSAPureMedias</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/1e2d5de85a4adcbc4817e8ea98dc7e4e_192.png (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/alphatar_100x100_N_jd_6-16.jpg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/alphatar_100x100_S_jd_2_6-16.jpg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/wv/images/alphatar_100x100_T_jd.jpg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/xf/btrl/lightning-player-0.3.1-min.js (60 minutes)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yahoo.fr supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.weather.yahoo.com
Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Location: Sunnyvale, CA, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Sep 27 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yahoo.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 10:06:36 GMT
P3P: policyref="https://policies.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 10:06:37 GMT
Via: http/1.1 media-router-fp16.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [c s f ])
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Connection: keep-alive
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Length: 8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, max-age=0, private
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 10:06:00 GMT
Server: ATS
Age: 39
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000
Via: https/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ]), http/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), http/1.1 media-ncache-fp13.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cHs f ]), http/1.1 media-ncache-fp6.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cMsSf ]), http/1.1 media-router-fp63.prod.media.ne1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU])
Content-Length: 200918
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml, CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV
Warning: 110 Response is stale
Expires: -1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Public-Key-Pins-Report-Only: max-age=2592000; pin-sha256="2oALgLKofTmeZvoZ1y/fSZg7R9jPMix8eVA6DH4o/q8="; pin-sha256="cAajgxHlj7GTSEIzIYIQxmEloOSoJq7VOaxWHfv72QM="; pin-sha256="SVqWumuteCQHvVIaALrOZXuzVVVeS7f4FG***u6V+es4="; pin-sha256="UZJDjsNp1+4M5x9cbbdflB779y5YRBcV6Z6rBMLIrO4="; pin-sha256="JbQbUG5JMJUoI6brnx0x3vZF6jilxsapbXGVfjhN8Fg="; pin-sha256="lnsM2T/O9/J84sJFdnrpsFp3awZJ+ZZbYpCWhGloaHI="; pin-sha256="h6801m+z8v3zbgkRHpq6L29Esgfzhj89C1SyUCOQmqU="; pin-sha256="SQVGZiOrQXi+kqxcvWWE96HhfydlLVqFr4lQTqI5qqo="; pin-sha256="q5hJUnat8eyv8o81xTBIeB5cFxjaucjmelBPT2pRMo8="; pin-sha256="vPtEqrmtAhAVcGtBIep2HIHJ6IlnWQ9vlK50TciLePs="; pin-sha256="lpkiXF3lLlbN0y3y6W0c/qWqPKC7Us2JM8I7XCdEOCA="; pin-sha256="r/mIkG3eEpVdm+u/ko/cwxzOMo1bk4TyHIlByibiA5E="; pin-sha256="WoiWRyIOVNa9ihaBciRSC7XHjliYS9VwUGOIud4PB18="; pin-sha256="2fRAUXyxl4A1/XHrKNBmc8bTkzA7y4FB/GLJuNAzCqY="; pin-sha256="dolnbtzEBnELx/9lOEQ22e6OZO/QNb6VSSX2XHA3E7A="; report-uri="http://csp.yahoo.com/beacon/csp?src=yahoocom-hpkp-report-only"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 98.137.236.24 300
A 74.6.50.24 300
A 77.238.184.24 300
A 124.108.105.24 300
A 106.10.212.24 300
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2017102500
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
NS ns1.yahoo.com 3419
NS ns2.yahoo.com 3419
NS ns5.yahoo.com 3419
NS ns3.yahoo.com 3419
NS ns4.yahoo.com 3419

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> yahoo.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2018
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 3540 East Longwing Lane
address:
address: ID 83646 MERIDIAN
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st FloorWilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/08/2016 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 105 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yahoo.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget