Yahoo.Fr - Info

yahoo receives about 17,489 unique visitors and 18,539 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $139.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $643,403.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 55,057 in the world and 0.0038% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Switzerland and links to network IP address 212.82.102.24.

About - Yahoo.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$643,403.85
Daily Revenue:
$139.91
Monthly Revenue:
$4,197.30
Yearly Revenue:
$51,067.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,489
Monthly Unique Visitors:
524,670
Daily Pageviews:
18,539 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
55,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0038% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,651
Average Load Time:
(919 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 37.9%39.2%3733
Algeria 15.2%14.6%1507
Cameroon 6.9%6.7%260
Other 4.2%4.1%269
Senegal 4.1%4.0%344
Other 4.0%3.9%147
Belgium 2.5%2.4%12244
Other 2.2%2.1%418
Other 2.2%2.1%359
Morocco 1.2%1.2%11648
Germany 0.8%0.7%177563
United States 0.8%0.7%634723

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yahoo.fr
43.93%42.40%1.0
vosmeilleuresidees.yahoo.fr
41.15%43.00%1.08
wwww.yahoo.fr
3.30%3.19%1.0
fr.yahoo.fr
3.20%3.09%1.0
flickr.yahoo.fr
3.07%3.14%1.1
mail.yahoo.fr
2.34%2.26%1.0
OTHER
0%2.92%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
41,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,040
Yahoo Backlinks:
44,886,927
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,122
Bing Backlinks:
39,437,438
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,115

Domain Overview

SEMrush yahoo.fr
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
  25263
Organic Keywords:
  8
Organic Traffic:
  40,746
Organic Cost:
  $41,914.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,564
Facebook shares:
  8,421
Facebook comments:
  896
FB comments box:
  19
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,881
Tweets:
  26
Google +:
  3,801
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portails
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.82.102.24
ASN:
AS42173 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.82.102.24

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 15:28:28 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 191
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Redirect
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 15:31:39 GMT
Via: http/1.1 ir34.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 1450
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 15:31:39 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Last-Modified: Sun, 03 May 2015 15:15:58 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 252339
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 0
Via: http/1.1 fs1.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), https/1.1 ir37.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, private, max-age=0
Expires: -1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2015040200
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.238.184.24 148
A 98.137.236.24 148
A 74.6.50.24 148
A 106.10.212.24 148
A 212.82.102.24 148
TXT 3600
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
NS ns1.yahoo.com 564
NS ns4.yahoo.com 564
NS ns2.yahoo.com 564
NS ns3.yahoo.com 564
NS ns5.yahoo.com 564

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2017
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st Floor
address: Wilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 03/06/2014 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 22/05/2014 01:38:08
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 03/06/2014 19:08:14
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.