Yahoo.Fr - Info

yahoo receives about 20,251 unique visitors and 21,466 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $743,153.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 47,521 in the world and 0.0044% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, Switzerland and links to network IP address 212.82.102.24.

About - Yahoo.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$743,153.41
Daily Revenue:
$162.01
Monthly Revenue:
$4,860.30
Yearly Revenue:
$59,133.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,251
Monthly Unique Visitors:
607,530
Daily Pageviews:
21,466 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0044% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,803
Average Load Time:
(1719 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 40.1%41.3%2930
Algeria 16.2%15.6%1173
Senegal 4.8%4.6%250
Cameroon 4.5%4.3%308
Cote d'Ivoire 3.9%3.7%368
Other 3.0%2.8%322
Other 2.9%2.9%208
Belgium 2.2%2.1%11795
Switzerland 1.8%1.7%11162
Morocco 1.3%1.2%9617
Germany 1.0%1.0%118526
Spain 0.8%0.7%91450
United States 0.7%0.7%556747
Romania 0.6%0.6%32400
Japan 0.6%0.6%183150

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vosmeilleuresidees.yahoo.fr
45.48%47.20%1.09
yahoo.fr
40.94%39.02%1.00
wwww.yahoo.fr
4.46%4.25%1.0
mail.yahoo.fr
3.22%3.07%1.0
flickr.yahoo.fr
2.83%3.33%1.2
OTHER
0%3.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
42,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,060
Yahoo Backlinks:
43,148,880
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,149
Bing Backlinks:
39,105,557
Bing Indexed Pages:
996

Domain Overview

SEMrush yahoo.fr
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
  25647
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  40,760
Organic Cost:
  $36,979.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,564
Facebook shares:
  8,921
Facebook comments:
  896
FB comments box:
  19
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,381
Tweets:
  26
Google +:
  3,821
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portails
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.82.102.24
ASN:
AS42173 
ISP:
Yahoo! Europe 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 212.82.102.24

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 11:20:38 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 1816
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Redirect
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 11:50:54 GMT
Via: http/1.1 ir25.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 1450
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 11:50:55 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Last-Modified: Thu, 21 May 2015 11:31:04 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 256053
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 0
Via: http/1.1 fs12.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), http/1.1 ir11.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, private, max-age=0
Expires: -1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2015040200
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 98.137.236.24 187
A 77.238.184.24 187
A 212.82.102.24 187
A 74.6.50.24 187
A 106.10.212.24 187
TXT 3600
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 1800
NS ns5.yahoo.com 1718
NS ns2.yahoo.com 1718
NS ns4.yahoo.com 1718
NS ns3.yahoo.com 1718
NS ns1.yahoo.com 1718

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2017
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st Floor
address: Wilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 03/06/2014 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 22/05/2014 01:38:08
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 03/06/2014 19:08:14
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.