Yahoo.Fr

yahoo.fr
yahoo receives about 18,000 unique visitors and 18,900 (1.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $144.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $131,237.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yahoo.fr is ranked number 51,871 in the world and 0.0036% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 74.6.50.24.

About - Yahoo.Fr

WRITE article about yahoo.fr

How many visitors does yahoo.fr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
540,000
Daily Pageviews:
18,900 (1.05 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
51,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0036% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,036
Average Load Time:
(161 ms) 99 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 35.9%39.4%2612
Algeria 11.9%11.1%1466
Other 9.4%8.7%63
Other 7.4%6.9%33
Tunisia 4.2%4.1%1757
Senegal 3.1%3.5%378
Other 2.9%2.7%186
Other 1.4%1.3%354
Canada 1.0%1.2%47689
Spain 0.9%0.8%74778
Morocco 0.7%0.6%17409
United States 0.6%0.6%521532

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yahoo.fr
44.52%41.38%1.0
vosmeilleuresidees.yahoo.fr
43.47%46.90%1.16
wwww.yahoo.fr
3.67%3.41%1.0
flickr.yahoo.fr
3.10%3.03%1.1
mail.yahoo.fr
2.53%2.35%1.0
ww.yahoo.fr
1.27%1.18%1.0
OTHER
0%1.74%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  75,438
Follow Links:
  49,825
Nofollow Links:
  25,613
Referring Domains:
  4,651
Referring IPs:
  3,394

Domain Overview

SEMrush yahoo.fr
Domain:
  yahoo.fr
Rank:
  34,046
Organic Keywords:
  218
Organic Traffic:
  33,507
Organic Cost:
  $15,081.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

yahoo.fr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,964
Facebook shares:
  15,021
Facebook comments:
  1,596
FB comments box:
  19
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  20,581
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,297
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yahoo.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$131,237.85
Daily Revenue:
$144.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$52,560.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yahoo.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.6.50.24
ASN:
AS26101 
ISP:
Yahoo! 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.6.50.24

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://s.yimg.com/rq/darla/2-9-4/js/g-r-min.js
https://s.yimg.com/kx/yucs/uh3/disclaimer/385/js/searchset-generic-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?/os/stencil/3.1.0/styles-ltr.css&/os/fp/atomic-css.a9172941.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/441/css/uh_stencil_mobile-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/432/css/stencil_mobile_purple-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/450/css/sidebar-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/uh/353/css/sidebar_light-min.css&kx/yucs/uh3s/atomic/84/css/atomic-min.css&kx/yucs/uh_common/meta/3/css/meta-min.css&kx/yucs/uhc/skip-links/4/css/skip-min.css
https://s.yimg.com/kx/yucs/uh3s/atomic/84/css/atomic-min.css
https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?nn/lib/metro/g/theme/yglyphs-legacy_0.0.5.css&nn/lib/metro/g/myy/fp_smartphone_0.0.13.css&nn/lib/metro/g/theme/viewer_0.0.24.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yahoo.fr/
http://fr.yahoo.com/
https://fr.yahoo.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s.yimg.com/uu/api/res/1.2/CMT2TgNWu0YmyeyWWLTZ5A--/YXBwaWQ9eXRhY2h5b24-/http://l.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/519fa550c39d775e8d96a7a41aa2457a.jpeg (10 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/uu/api/res/1.2/Qh.g9j5KUqU2cvm1XoSzsA--/YXBwaWQ9eXRhY2h5b24-/http://l.yimg.com/av/curveball/ads/pr/RESIZE/82x82/81e3f1e999281b66826e74c7b008d712.jpeg (10 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="Stencil" class="StencilRoot m…-lightbox iOS7">Yahoo…</html> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="OpenMenuBtn" class="Button*** Ta…h-ignore-***">≡ Toggle the menu</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="***-noclick-resp P-8 Fz-l">Tous articles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="***-noclick-resp P-8 Fz-l">Finance</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#0" class="js-stream-draw…d-noclick-resp">Open</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://help.ya…US&amp;id=SLN14553" class="Dimmed Va-sup">Sponsorisé</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://fr.peop…e-de-plus-pour" class="Fl-start Mend-…nt-viewer Ov-h"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://beap.g…rallYahoousers">Special Offer:…l Yahoo users!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://fr.yahoo.com/ could save 2.5KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://s.yimg.com/zz/combo?yui:/3.12.0/yui/yui-min.js&/os/mit/td/asset-loader-s-53e65e0e.js&/ss/***-3.29.1.js&/os/mit/td/aperollup-min-509f5268.js&/os/mit/td/td-applet-offlede-0.1.277/r-min.js&/os/mit/td/td-applet-fp-utils-0.1.245/r-min.js&/os/mit/td/td-applet-today-0.1.642/r-min.js&/os/mit/td/td-applet-stream-0.0.1247/r-min.js&/os/mit/td/td-applet-weather-0.1.636/r-min.js could save 1.2KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portails
On the Web/Web Portals
Companies/Yahoo Inc.
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet

How did yahoo.fr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 22:58:37 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Cache-Control: max-age=3600, public
Location: http://fr.yahoo.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 62
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Age: 0
Server: ATS
HTTP/1.0 301 Redirect
Date: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 22:58:37 GMT
Via: https/1.1 ir3.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Location: https://fr.yahoo.com/
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Connection: keep-alive
Y-Trace: BAEAQAAAAACozbHxzmbwrwAAAAAAAAAAYB3AXqsqlaIAAAAAAAAAAAAFKfQo2krWAAUp9CjaVXcLRyBXAAAAAA--
Content-Length: 373
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 22:58:38 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 Jan 2016 22:46:02 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 348228
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 0
Via: http/1.1 fs25.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer [cSsSfU]), http/1.1 ir8.fp.gq1.yahoo.com (ApacheTrafficServer)
Server: ATS
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, private, max-age=0
Expires: -1
Y-Trace: BAEAQAAAAACd9qqW5RWpvgAAAAAAAAAA5sHy2tr_4ycAAAAAAAAAAAAFKfQo32yuAAUp9Cjfu85q5AkLAAAAAA--

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.yahoo.com 77
NS ns3.yahoo.com 77
NS ns5.yahoo.com 77
NS ns7.yahoo.com 77
NS ns1.yahoo.com 77
MX mx-eu.mail.am0.yahoodns.net 122

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-20
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See http://www.afnic.fr/afnic/web/mentions-legales-whois_en
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> yahoo.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: yahoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: YEL12-FRNIC
admin-c: YEL12-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10638-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 03/06/2017
created: 20/09/1996
last-update: 02/05/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10638-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.yahoo.com
nserver: ns2.yahoo.com
nserver: ns3.yahoo.com
nserver: ns5.yahoo.com
nserver: ns7.yahoo.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: YEL12-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Yahoo! EMEA Limited
address: Fitzwilton House, 1st Floor
address: Wilton Place
address: 2 Dublin
country: IE
phone: +353 18663100
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 03/06/2014 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 22/05/2014 01:38:08
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 03/06/2014 19:08:14
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

intema.ca
50 secs
who.int
3 mins
tvi.com.pk
4 mins
thynkfeed.com
5 mins
hotchatdate.com
7 mins
filmes-online2.com
7 mins
got***o.com
9 mins
javlibrary.org
10 mins
insecam.com
10 mins
247mediia.blogspot.com
14 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yahoo.fr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.